MRHS

Jostens
Order Yearbook




Mountain Ridge Track 2017

Boys' Track

Dylan Baker Brady Flanigan Brady Shockey
Gordon Baker Joey Gradenstein Marcus Singleton
Alex Blizzard Dawson Hormuth Isaac Snyder
Maakeh Boayue Michael Kline Noah Snyder
Ryan Buskirk Davad Krumpach Benjamin Spielman
Trent Buskirk Andrew Leatherman Bobby Sweitzer
Jay Cadwallder Justus LePrevost John Taylor
Ryan Copeland CJ Marsh Kaleb Tawney
Chance Crislip Joao Mattos Alex Ternent
John Custer Bryce Miller Bereketab Tessema
Noah DeMichele Hemi Miller Josh Trenum
Evard DeMott Kenneth Muir Cameron Walker
Alex Eichhorn Jacob Renotas Jack Weston
Cobey Fair Andrew Rininger  

Girls' Track

Head Coach: Allan Twigg
Assistant Coaches: Nicole Kyle, Tina Mowery, Ken Rafferty

Alexie Arnold Katie Miller Chloe Stewart
Katherine Baker Annie Moon Maddie Stewart
Maya Bascope Hannah Muir Grace Trenum
Madison Densmore Sadie Orth Cierra Walch
Regan Densmore Sarah Rafferty Kaeleigh Walker
Mia Diaz Madison Reed Trinity Washington
Kassja Dimmick Abby Rose Rachel West
Allie Dittmer Amanda Smith Gabby White
Olivia Fabbri Kristin Smith Gracey Wilhelm
Jenna Green Ava Snyder Abbey Wilson
Samantha Jo Kight Alexa Sowers Thresa Ziegerhofer
Hannah Krumpach    

Mountain Ridge High School Track Schedule 2017

27 Mar. Monday JV Inv. @ Greenway Away 4:00 pm coaches meeting 4:30 meet
29 Mar. Wednesday Mountain Ridge Inv. Home 4:00 pm coaches meeting 4:30 meet
1 Apr. Saturday Fort Hill Inv. Away 9:30 am coaches meeting 10:00 meet
4 Apr. Tuesday Frankfort Inv. Away 4:00 pm coaches meeting 4:30 meet
8 Apr. Saturday Bedford Inv. Away 9:00 am coaches meeting 9:30 meet
13 Apr. Thursday AMAC@Mountain Ridge Home 4:00 pm coaches meeting 4:30 meet
18 Apr. Tuesday Boonsboro, Spring Mills, Northern Home 4:00 pm coaches meeting 4:30 meet
24 Apr. Monday Western Md Inv.@ Greenway Away 4:00 pm coaches meeting 4:30 meet
29 Apr. Saturday Apple Blossom Inv.@ Winchester Away 8:00 am coaches meeting 8:30 meet
3 May Wednesday County Meet @Mountain Ridge Home 4:00 pm coaches meeting 4:30 meet
6 May Saturday Turbin Inv. @ Keyser Away 9:30 am coaches meeting 10:00 meet
9 May Tuesday Calhoun Inv. @ Mountain Ridge Home 4:00 pm coaches meeting 4:30 meet
12 May Friday Katie Derosa Middle School Meet Home 5:45 pm meet
18 May Thursday Regional Meet @ Century Away  
20 May Saturday Regional Meet @ Century Away  
25 May Thursday State Meet @ Morgan State Away  
27 May Saturday State Meet @ Morgan State Away  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Administration

Principal: Gene Morgan
Assistant Principal: James Evans
Assistant Principal: Katherine Loughrie

Contact Information

100 Dr. Nancy S. Grasmick Lane
Frostburg, Maryland 21532
Telephone: 301-689-3377
Fax: 301-689-8709